Wednesday, September 10, 2014

Axios Gathering / 12-15 September, Macedonia

Axios Records present:

Axios Gathering
International Environment, Music and Art Conference
12-15 September, Macedonia
  
Live Acts :

AEGOLIUS / Medulla Oblongata / Macedonia
ARCHAIC / Parvati Rec./ Greece
ARGONNIGHT / Tandava Rec./ Serbia
AVARIS / Space Radio Rec. / Greece
CONFO / Parvati Rec. / Greece
ENCEPHALOPATICYS / Parvati Rec. / Macedonia
EXTRASENSORY PERCEPTION / Madmuzik / Macedonia
FLOOTING GROOVES / Peak Rec. / South Africa
TENGRI / Peak Rec. / Macedonia
YUDHISTHIRA / Vertigo Rec. / Macedonia
  
Dj's:
  
Albiorix / Psyfreq / Macedonia
Aurora X / Sonic Loom / Bulgaria
B.e.n. / Axios / Macedonia
Confo / Parvati / Greece
Dezo / Uminum / Macedonia
Duke Mihajlov / Mistique / Macedonia
Djantrix / Phantasm / Macedonia
Extrasensory Peception / Madmuzik / Macedonia
Flooting Grooves / Peak / South Africa
Joe / Axios / Macedonia
Junior X / Indie / Greece
Leo Tengri / Peak / Macedonia
Liquid-Illusion / Psychedelic Transcendance / Macedonia
Manda / Zenit Galaxy / Serbia
Ogi Yudhisthira / Vertigo / Macedonia
Psymode / Forestdelic / Macedonia
Pura / Zenit Galaxy / Serbia
Soulsculptor / Lunatica Tribe / Macedonia
Therapist / Altar / Bulgaria
Thos Grol / Independent / Greece
Trikoze / Forest Vibration / Bulgaria
Younion / Lotus Feet / Kosovo
Z'ba / Autmind / Macedonia

Deco: 
Aluna Design, AFAdrenalin

Visuals: 
LSDivision

Promotion of "Axios Records" -
First Macedonian label dedicated to Ambient & Chill Out Music

+ Afterparty at location till 15.09. Afternoon

Limited Tickets: 8eu / 500den (kupikartizase.com)
Location: Lake Paljurci, Bogdanci - MAP
Participation Contact: gathering@axiosproject.org

Axios Gathering Timetable:

Friday
19:00 Duke Mihajlov / Chill Dj Set
21:00 Psymode / Chill Dj set
23:00 Argonnight / Progressive Live Set
0:30 Extrasensory Perception / Psytrance Live Set
2:00 Encephalopaticys / Psytrance Live Set
4:00 Trikoze / Psytrance Dj Set

Saturday
5:30 Yudhisthira / Psytrance Live Set
7:30 Ogi Yudhisthira / Dj set
8:30 Pura / Psytrance Dj Set
10:00 Albiorix / Progressive & Chill Dj Set
11:30 Aurora X / Chill Dj Set
13:00 Therapist / Chill Dj Set
14:30 Leo Tengri / Dj Set
16:00 Joe / Chill Dj Set
18:00 Tengri / Chill Live Set
20:00 Avaris / Chill Live Set
22:00 Flooting Grooves / Chill + Progressive Live Set
0:00 Manda / Psytrance Live Set
2:00 Confo / Psytrance Live Set
4:00 Archaic / Psytrance Dj Set

Sunday
6:00 Younion / Psytrance Dj Set
7:30 Space Wave / Psytrance Dj Set
9:00 Thos Grol / Psytrance Dj Set
10:30 Liquid Illusion / Psytrance Dj Set
12:00 Djantrix / Psytrance Dj Set
14:00 Dezo / Psytrance Set
16:00 Z'ba / Progressive Dj Set
18:00 Junior X / Progressive & Chill Dj Set
20:00 B.e.n. / Chill & Progressive Dj Set
22:00 Flooting Grooves / Psytrance Dj Set

Monday
Afterparty until Monday afternoon featuring more artists...
Full Afterparty timetable Saturday night !!!

1 comment: